African Press International (API)

"Daily Online News Channel".

Kenya elections: Here is the full list of elected Members of Parliament – elections 4th. March 2013

Posted by African Press International on March 8, 2013

Here is a complete list of Member of Parliament elected on the 4th of March 2013 Gerneral elections:
COUNTY CONSTITUENCY MP ELECT PARTY COALITION
1 MOMBASA CHANGAMWE Omar Mwinyi ODM CORD
2 JOMVU Badi Twalip WDM-K CORD
3 KISAUNI Juma Rashid Bezimba ODM CORD
4 NYALI Hezron Awiti Bolo WDM-K CORD
5 LIKONI Mwalimu Masoud Mwahima ODM CORD
6 MVITA Abdulswamad Shariff ODM CORD
7 KWALE MSAMBWENI Suleiman Dori ODM CORD
8 LUNGA LUNGA Suleiman Dori ODM CORD
9 MATUGA Salim Mvurya ODM CORD
10 KINANGO Samuel Gonzi Rai TNA JUBILEE
11 KILIFI KILIFI NORTH Gideon Mung’aro ODM CORD
12 KILIFI SOUTH Mustapha Iddi ODM CORD
13 KALOLENI Gunga Mwinga KADU-ASILI
14 RABAI William Kamoti ODM CORD
15 GANZE Peter Safari Shehe FPK
16 MALINDI Dan Kazungu ODM CORD
17 MAGARINI Harrison Kombe ODM JUBILEE
18 TANA RIVER GARSEN Ibrahim Ahmed sane URP JUBILEE
19 GALOLE Hassan Dukicha URP JUBILEE
20 BURA Ali Wario TNA JUBILEE
21 LAMU LAMU EAST Kariuki Julius KNC EAGLE
22 LAMU WEST Ali Shariff Athman UDF AMANI
23 TAITA TAVETA TAVETA Naomi Shaban TNA JUBILEE
24 WUNDANYI Thomas Ludindi Mwadegu ODM CORD
25 MWATATE Andrew Mwadime ODM CORD
26 VOI Jones Mlolwa ODM CORD
27 GARISSA GARISSA TOWNSHIP Adan Duale URP JUBILEE
28 BALAMBALA Abdikadir Omar Aden ODM CORD
29 LAGDERA Shidiye Mohammed TNA JUBILEE
30 DADAAB Mohamed Dahir Duale ODM CORD
31 FAFI Ilyas Bareshill URP JUBILEE
32 IJARA Ahmed Ibrahim Abbas ODM CORD
33 WAJIR WAJIR NORTH Ibrahim Abdi Saley ODM CORD
34 WAJIR EAST Abas Sheikh Mohamed URP JUBILEE
35 TARBAJ Mohamed Ibrahim Elmi ODM CORD
36 WAJIR WEST Abdikadir Ore ODM CORD
37 ELDAS Adan Keynan ODM CORD
38 WAJIR SOUTH Abdulahi Zirie ODM CORD
39 MANDERA MANDERA WEST Mohamed Mumad URP JUBILEE
40 BANISSA Mohamed Haji URP JUBILEE
41 MANDERA NORTH Mohamed Noor URP JUBILEE
42 MANDERA SOUTH Mohamed Adan Huka URP JUBILEE
43 MANDERA EAST Abdiaziz Ali Farah URP JUBILEE
44 LAFEY Shaban Ali URP JUBILEE
45 MARSABIT MOYALE Ruba Duba UDF AMANI
46 NORTH HORR Chachu Ganya ODM CORD
47 SAKU Dido Ali Rasso URP JUBILEE
48 LAISAMIS
49 ISIOLO ISIOLO NORTH Joseph Samal URP JUBILEE
50 ISIOLO SOUTH Abdullah Jaldesa Banticha URP JUBILEE
51 MERU IGEMBE SOUTH Frankline Mithika Linturi TNA JUBILEE
52 IGEMBE CENTRAL Cyprian Kubai ODM CORD
53 IGEMBE NORTH Ntoitha Mithiaru TNA JUBILEE
54 TIGANIA WEST David Karithi TNA JUBILEE
55 TIGANIA EAST Mpuri Aburi ODM CORD
56 NORTH IMENTI Raheem Daud APK
57 BUURI Boniface Gatobu APK
58 CENTRAL IMENTI Mwiti Gideon APK
59 SOUTH IMENTI Kathuri Murungi TNA JUBILEE
60 THARAKA-NITHI MAARA Kareke Mbiuki TNA JUBILEE
61 CHUKA/IGAMBANG’OMBE Njuki Onesmus APK
62 THARAKA Alex Mburi Muiru URP JUBILEE
63 EMBU MANYATTA John Muchiri TNA JUBILEE
64 RUNYENJES Cecile Mbarire TNA JUBILEE
65 MBEERE SOUTH Mutava Musyimi TNA JUBILEE
66 MBEERE NORTH Charles Muriuki APK
67 KITUI MWINGI NORTH John Munuve WDM-K CORD
68 MWINGI WEST Benard Kitunge WDM-K CORD
69 MWINGI CENTRAL John Mutambu WDM-K CORD
70 KITUI WEST Francis Nyenze WDM-K CORD
71 KITUI RURAL Charles Nyamai WDM-K CORD
72 KITUI CENTRAL Makali Mulu WDM-K CORD
73 KITUI EAST Mutua Muluri WDM-K CORD
74 KITUI SOUTH Rachael Nyamai NARC JUBILEE
75 MACHAKOS MASINGA Benson Itwiku Mbai FORD-P
76 YATTA Francis Mwangangi MUUNGANO CORD
77 KANGUNDO Kyengo Katapha TIP CORD
78 MATUNGULU Stephen Mutinda ODM CORD
79 KATHIANI Robert Mbui WDM-K CORD
80 MAVOKO Partrick Makau WDM-K CORD
81 MACHAKOS TOWN Victor Munyaka CCU CORD
82 MWALA Vincent Musyoka CCU CORD
83 MAKUENI MBOONI Michael Kesoi Munyao WDM-K CORD
84 KILOME Regina Ndambuki WDM-K CORD
85 KAITI Richard Katemi Makenga WDM-K CORD
86 MAKUENI Daniel Kitonga Maanzo WDM-K CORD
87 KIBWEZI WEST Patrick Musimba Independent
88 KIBWEZI EAST Jessica Nduku Kuko WDM-K CORD
89 NYANDARUA KINANGOP Samuel Kamunye Gichigi APK
90 KIPIPIRI Samuel Gisigi APK
91 OL KALOU David Waiganjo Kiaraho TNA JUBILEE
92 OL JORO OROK John Murithi Waiganjo TNA JUBILEE
93 NDARAGWA Francis Nderitu TNA JUBILEE
94 NYERI TETU James Githinji TNA JUBILEE
95 KIENI James Mathenge TNA JUBILEE
96 MATHIRA Peter Weru Kinyua NARC JUBILEE
97 OTHAYA Mary Wambui TNA JUBILEE
98 MUKURWEINI Kabando wa Kabando TNA JUBILEE
99 NYERI TOWN Esther Murugi TNA JUBILEE
100 KIRINYAGA MWEA Peter Gitau TNA JUBILEE
101 GICHUGU Ejideous Njogu TNA JUBILEE
102 NDIA Stephen Muriuki Ongeri TNA JUBILEE
103 KIRINYAGA CENTRAL Joseph Gachoki TNA JUBILEE
104 MURANG’A KANGEMA Titus Ngahu TNA JUBILEE
105 MATHIOYA Clement Wambugu TNA JUBILEE
106 KIHARU Irungu Kangata TNA JUBILEE
107 KIGUMO Jamleck Kamau TNA JUBILEE
108 MARAGWA Peter Kamande TNA JUBILEE
109 KANDARA Alice Wahome TNA JUBILEE
110 GATANGA Humphrey Njuguna NARC JUBILEE
111 KIAMBU GATUNDU SOUTH Joseph Ngugi Nyumu TNA JUBILEE
112 GATUNDU NORTH Francis Kigo njenga TNA JUBILEE
113 JUJA Francis Waititu Munyua TNA JUBILEE
114 THIKA TOWN Alice Wambui Ng’ang’a TNA JUBILEE
115 RUIRU Esther Gathogo TNA JUBILEE
116 GITHUNGURI Njoroge Baiya TNA JUBILEE
117 KIAMBU TOWN Jude Njomo TNA JUBILEE
118 KIAMBAA Paul Karuga Koinange TNA JUBILEE
119 KABETE George Mukuru Muchai TNA JUBILEE
120 KIKUYU Anthony Kimani Ichungwag TNA JUBILEE
121 LIMURU John Kiragu Chege TNA JUBILEE
122 LARI Joseph M. Kahangara TNA JUBILEE
123 TURKANA TURKANA NORTH Christopher Nakuleu URP JUBILEE
124 TURKANA WEST Daniel Epuyo Nanok URP JUBILEE
125 TURKANA CENTRAL John Lodepe Nakara URP JUBILEE
126 LOIMA Protus Ewesit Akuja ODM CORD
127 TURKANA SOUTH James Lomeenen TNA JUBILEE
128 TURKANA EAST Nixon Ngikolong FORD-K CORD
129 WEST POKOT KAPENGURIA Samuel Moroto KANU AMANI
130 SIGOR Rotino Philip URP JUBILEE
131 KACHELIBA Mark Lomunokon URP JUBILEE
132 POKOT SOUTH David Lusaiko URP JUBILEE
133 SAMBURU SAMBURU WEST Johnathan Lelit URP JUBILEE
134 SAMBURU NORTH Musa Lentoimaga TNA JUBILEE
135 SAMBURU EAST Raphael Letimalo TNA JUBILEE
136 TRANS NZOIA KWANZA Ferdinand Wanyanyo FORD-K CORD
137 ENDEBESS Robert Bukofe URP JUBILEE
138 SABOTI David Wafula Wekesa FORD-K CORD
139 KIMININI Chrisantos Wakhunju FORD-K CORD
140 CHERANGANY Wesley Kitur Independent
141 UASIN GISHU SOY Edwin Barchilei URP JUBILEE
142 TURBO Elijah Busienei URP JUBILEE
143 MOIBEN Silas Kipkoech TNA JUBILEE
144 AINABKOI Samuel Chepkonga URP JUBILEE
145 KAPSERET Oscar Sudi URP JUBILEE
146 KESSES James Kimaru Bett URP JUBILEE
147 ELGEYO-MARAKWET MARAKWET EAST Kangogo Bowen URP JUBILEE
148 MARAKWET WEST William Kisang URP JUBILEE
149 KEIYO NORTH James Murgor URP JUBILEE
150 KEIYO SOUTH Moses Kiplagat Changwony URP JUBILEE
151 NANDI TINDERET Meli Julius Kibiwott URP JUBILEE
152 ALDAI Cornelly Serem URP JUBILEE
153 NANDI HILLS Alfred Kiptoo Keter URP JUBILEE
154 CHESUMEI Elijah Langat URP JUBILEE
155 EMGWEN Alex Kosgey URP JUBILEE
156 MOSOP Stephen Bitok URP JUBILEE
157 BARINGO TIATY Asman Kamama URP JUBILEE
158 BARINGO NORTH William Cheptumu Kipkorir URP JUBILEE
159 BARINGO CENTRAL Sammy Mwaita URP JUBILEE
160 BARINGO SOUTH Grace Kipchoim URP JUBILEE
161 MOGOTIO Hellen Sambili ODM CORD
162 ELDAMA RAVINE Moses Lessonet URP JUBILEE
163 LAIKIPIA LAIKIPIA WEST Wachira Kimani TNA JUBILEE
164 LAIKIPIA EAST Antony Mutahi TNA JUBILEE
165 LAIKIPIA NORTH Mathew Lembakeu ODM CORD
166 NAKURU MOLO Jacob Waweru TNA JUBILEE
167 NJORO Ng’ang’a Joseph Tiuna TNA JUBILEE
168 NAIVASHA John Kihagi TNA JUBILEE
169 GILGIL Nderitu Mathenge TNA JUBILEE
170 KURESOI SOUTH Zakayo Cheruiyot URP JUBILEE
171 KURESOI NORTH Moses Cheboi KANU AMANI
172 SUBUKIA Nelson Gachuiya TNA JUBILEE
173 RONGAI Raymond Kipruto Moi KANU AMANI
174 BAHATI Onesmus Kimani TNA JUBILEE
175 NAKURU TOWN WEST Samwel Arama ODM CORD
176 NAKURU TOWN EAST David Gikaria TNA JUBILEE
177 NAROK KILGORIS Gideon Konchella URP JUBILEE
178 EMURIA DIKIRR Johana Kipyegon Ngeno KNC EAGLE
179 NAROK NORTH Moitalel Kenta URP JUBILEE
180 NAROK EAST Ken Kiloku URP JUBILEE
181 NAROK SOUTH Lemein Korei URP JUBILEE
182 NAROK WEST Patrick ole Ntutu URP JUBILEE
183 KAJIADO KAJIADO NORTH Joseph Manje TNA JUBILEE
184 KAJIADO CENTRAL Joseph Nkaisere ODM CORD
185 KAJIADO EAST Terris Tobiko TNA JUBILEE
186 KAJIADO WEST Moses Sakuda TNA JUBILEE
187 KAJIADO SOUTH Juda Katoo ODM CORD
188 KERICHO KIPKELION EAST Joseph Limo URP JUBILEE
189 KIPKELION WEST Jackson Rop URP JUBILEE
190 AINAMOI Benjamin Langat URP JUBILEE
191 BURETI Leornard Sang URP JUBILEE
192 BELGUT Eric Keter URP JUBILEE
193 SIGOWET/SOIN Kipsang Kemei URP JUBILEE
194 BOMET SOTIK Joyce Cherono Laboso URP JUBILEE
195 CHEPALUNGU Paul Bii URP JUBILEE
196 BOMET EAST Bernard Bett Kipkirui URP JUBILEE
197 BOMET CENTRAL Ronald Tanui URP JUBILEE
198 KONOIN Sammy Koech URP JUBILEE
199 KAKAMEGA LUGARI Ayub Savula UDF AMANI
200 LIKUYANI Enock Kibunguchi ODM CORD
201 MALAVA Moses Malulu MDP
202 LURAMBI Raphael Otaalo ODM CORD
203 NAVAKHOLO Emmanuel Wangwe UDF AMANI
204 MUMIAS WEST Niacca Johnston Manya ODM CORD
205 MUMIAS EAST Benjamin Washiali UDF AMANI
206 MATUNGU David Were NFK AMANI
207 BUTERE Andrew Toboso Anyanga ODM CORD
208 KHWISERO Benjamin Andola ODM CORD
209 SHINYALU Silvestre Lisamula ODM CORD
210 IKOLOMANI Shinali Bernard UDF AMANI
211 VIHIGA VIHIGA Yusuf Chanzu UDF AMANI
212 SABATIA Alfred Agoi UDF AMANI
213 HAMISI Charles Gimose FPK
214 LUANDA Chris Omulele ODM CORD
215 EMUHAYA Wilberforce Otichilo ODM CORD
216 BUNGOMA MT. ELGON John Serut Independent
217 SIRISIA John Waluke ODM CORD
218 KABUCHAI James Lusweti Mukwe FORD-K CORD
219 BUMULA Otsiula Boniface NFK AMANI
220 KANDUYI Wamunyinyi Wafula FORD-K CORD
221 WEBUYE EAST Alfred Sambu UDF AMANI
222 WEBUYE WEST Dan Wanyama NFK AMANI
223 KIMILILI Suleiman Kasuti Mururnga FORD-K CORD
224 TONGAREN Simiyu Eseli FORD-K CORD
225 BUSIA TESO NORTH Arthur Odera URP CORD
226 TESO SOUTH Mary Emaase URP CORD
227 NAMBALE John Bunyasi UDF AMANI
228 MATAYOS Geoffery Odaga Makoha ODM CORD
229 BUTULA Michael Aringo Onyura FPK CORD
230 FUNYULA Otwoma Paul ODM CORD
231 BUDALANGI Ababu Namwamba ODM CORD
232 SIAYA UGENYA David Ouma Ochieng ODM CORD
233 UGUNJA James Opiyo Wandayi ODM CORD
234 ALEGO USONGA George Omondi Muluany WDM-K CORD
235 GEM Jakoyo Midiwo ODM CORD
236 BONDO Gideon Ochanda ODM CORD
237 RARIEDA Nicholas Gumbo ODM CORD
238 KISUMU KISUMU EAST Ahmed Shakil Shabir ODM CORD
239 KISUMU WEST John Alago Oluoch FORD-K CORD
240 KISUMU CENTRAL Ken Obura ODM CORD
241 SEME James Nyikal ODM CORD
242 NYANDO Fred Outa ODM CORD
243 MUHORONI James Oyoo PDP CORD
244 NYAKACH Joshua Aduma ODM CORD
245 HOMA BAY KASIPUL Joseph Magwanga ODM CORD
246 KABONDO KASIPUL Osele Onyango Silvance ODM CORD
247 KARACHUONYO James Rege ODM CORD
248 RANGWE George Oner ODM CORD
249 HOMA BAY TOWN George Kaluma ODM CORD
250 NDHIWA Neto Augustino ODM CORD
251 MBITA Millie Odhiambo ODM CORD
252 SUBA John Mbadi ODM CORD
253 MIGORI RONGO Dalmas Otieno ODM CORD
254 AWENDO Jared Opiyo FORD-K CORD
255 SUNA EAST Junet Noor Mohamed ODM CORD
256 SUNA WEST Joseph Obiero Ndiege ODM CORD
257 URIRI John Kobado ODM CORD
258 NYATIKE Peter Adik Omondi ODM CORD
259 KURIA WEST Mathias Nyamare Robi URP JUBILEE
260 KURIA EAST Shadrack Roger Mwita KANU AMANI
261 KISII BONCHARI Oroo Oyieko KANU AMANI
262 SOUTH MUGIRANGO Manson Oyongo FORD-P
263 BOMACHOGE BORABU Joel Onyancha TNA JUBILEE
264 BOBASI Stephen Kengere ODM CORD
265 BOMACHOGE CHACHE Simon Ogare ODM CORD
266 NYARIBARI MASABA Elijah Musomi NARC-K
267 NYARIBARI CHACHE Chris Bichage ODM CORD
268 KITUTU CHACHE NORTH Jimmy Angwenyi TNA JUBILEE
269 KITUTU CHACHE SOUTH Momaima Onyonka ODM CORD
270 NYAMIRA KITUTU MASABA Timothy Moseti Bosire ODM CORD
271 WEST MUGIRANGO James Ondicho ODM CORD
272 NORTH MUGIRANGO Charles Geni Makuti ODM CORD
273 BORABU Ben Momanyi WDM-K CORD
274 NAIROBI WESTLANDS Timothy Wanyonyi Wetangula ODM CORD
275 DAGORETTI NORTH Paul Simba ODM CORD
276 DAGORETTI SOUTH Dennis Kariuki TNA JUBILEE
277 LANGATA Joash Odhiambo Olum ODM CORD
278 KIBRA Okoth Kenneth ODM CORD
279 ROYSAMBU Wahenya Ndirangu TNA JUBILEE
280 KASARANI John Chege TNA JUBILEE
281 RUARAKA Tom Kajwang ODM CORD
282 EMBAKASI SOUTH Mohamed Sumra ODM CORD
283 EMBAKASI NORTH James Mwangi Gakuyu TNA JUBILEE
284 EMBAKASI CENTRAL John Ndirangu Kariuki TNA JUBILEE
285 EMBAKASI EAST John Ogutu Omondi ODM CORD
286 EMBAKASI WEST George Theuri TNA JUBILEE
287 MAKADARA Benson Mutura Kangara TNA JUBILEE
288 KAMUKUNJI Yusuf Hassan TNA JUBILEE
289 STAREHE Maina Kamanda TNA JUBILEE
290 MATHARE Steven Kariuki ODM CORD
SUMMARY Accurate
CORD 116 117
JUBILEE 134 135
AMANI 18 18
EAGLE 2 2
INDEPENDENT 3 3
APK 6 7
OTHERS 8 8
About these ads

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 1,339 other followers

%d bloggers like this: